Send Your Feedback
Lawyersclubindia Mobile
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 


Home > Experts > Civil Law > powers of police in regard of noise pullution



powers of police in regard of noise pullution


Category : Civil Law | This query is : resolved


author : harpreet s dheer

Posted On
06 March 2010

sir
i had complaind to my local police station regarding a noise polluting factory in my locality.
but they refused to take any action regarding this and said that they were powerless in this matter.
we cannot do any thing" was the reply of the s. h. o of police station.
plz tell me to what extent is the local police is empowered in this regard.
we are in much trouble due to this noise pollution of the factory.
harpreet s dheer
9354109883
harpreetdheer1986.2009@rediffmail.com

 


Expert : ajitabh acharya

Posted On
06 March 2010

already answered.

 

Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now




Premium SMS






Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:





Mobile: sms 'ON LAWYERSCLUB'
to 9870807070


recommend