Send Your Feedback
Lawyersclubindia Mobile
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 


Home > Experts > Criminal Law > Beef



Beef


Category : Criminal Law | This query is : resolved


author : Solace

Posted On
12 March 2010

Dear Experts
Most of the schedule caste people eat beef regularly. They slaughter cows to get beef.My query is whether they are belongs to Hindu religion or not?

 


Expert : Khalid Khan

Posted On
12 March 2010

My dear then choic and taste of people differs. Some muslims eat beef while some doesnt eat but they will remain muslims. In the same way beef doesnt make someone a non hindu or non muslim.

 


Expert : ajitabh acharya

Posted On
12 March 2010

????????

 


Expert : arvind

Posted On
12 March 2010

Please don't pollute the food mixing with religion, this country always finds to raise chaos on every issue.

 


Expert : Parveen Kr. Aggarwal

Posted On
12 March 2010

Whether any provision of law defines religion of a person on the basis of what he eats?

 


Expert : raj kumar makkad

Posted On
13 March 2010

Is this a legal question and is this a religious matter site?

 


Expert : Silabhadra Sastry Advocate

Posted On
13 March 2010

I Am agreed with Mr Khan

 


Expert : Manish Singh

Posted On
24 March 2010

i dont find the query to be laughed at or so in fact we must look into the real nature of the problem raised by the querist.

he asked whether the sc may be taken as being non hindu if he eats beaf and i think we should have taken this rationally.

firtly, if the said SC has been regulated by the customs of hindu laws, he will surely be a hindu in spite of different eating habits. HMA says that all the persons, except ST unless notified, except muslims, chrisians, jews, parsis shall be regarded as a HIndu unless shown not to be regulated by hindu customs.

 


author : Solace

Posted On
25 March 2010

Thank you Mr. Manish Singh,eating habits cannot be linked with the religion.Mr. Raj Kumar really have no right answer. He always raised unnecessary questions targetting one particular religion.

 

Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now




Premium SMS






Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:





Mobile: sms 'ON LAWYERSCLUB'
to 9870807070


recommend