Send Your Feedback
Lawyersclubindia Mobile
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 


Home > Experts > Criminal Law > Can there be a problem of judiciary



Can there be a problem of judiciary


Category : Criminal Law | This query is : resolved


author : Anonymous

Posted On
11 March 2010

Hi,

Iam filing a case in mumbai against my wife under sec 312 when she was pregnant she left my home as doctor advised her not to travel she still travelled i have the certificate from doctor that she was not allowed to travel but her brother arrived in mumbai and said that their grandfather is not well and she will return after a week but instead after reaching there she denied to return and without my consent she aborted my child she is from up iam from mumbai will there be any problem to file a case under sec 156 crpc.

 


Expert : raj kumar makkad

Posted On
11 March 2010

In the given case, you can very well file the case at Mumbai also as part of cause of action has also accrued to you at Mumbai and complaint can be sent to concerned magistrate under section 156 Cr. P. C.

 


Expert : ajitabh acharya

Posted On
11 March 2010

I do agree with Mr Makkad

 


author : Anonymous

Posted On
12 March 2010

Ok thanks for u suggestions but i have a query more in relates to the same that whether an arrest warrant will be issued for the same case and where the case will be going on.

 

Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now




Premium SMS






Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:





Mobile: sms 'ON LAWYERSCLUB'
to 9870807070


recommend