Send Your Feedback
Lawyersclubindia Mobile
Remember | Register | Forgot Password?
Bookmark This Page   RSS Feeds  Follow On Twitter

 


Home > Experts > Civil Law > motor vehicle act



motor vehicle act


Category : Civil Law | This query is : resolved


author : rajiv s jain

Posted On
08 February 2010

can a claim ptition in a tribunal be filed after dissmissing once on difault of non appearance and non compliance of process.

 


Expert : Parveen Kr. Aggarwal

Posted On
08 February 2010

Yes. Second claim petition can be filed before the tribunal after dismissal of first petition in default for non-appearance or non-compliance of process.

The provision of Order IX, Rules 2,3 and 4 of CPC may be referred to in this behalf.

 


Expert : raj kumar makkad

Posted On
09 February 2010

parveen can you provide any citation in support of your plea?

 

Previous

Next

You need to be the querist or approved Lawyersclubindia expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login ( Members Login ) now




Premium SMS






Quick Links



Browse By Category



Subscribe to Experts Feed
Enter your email to receive Experts Updates:





Mobile: sms 'ON LAWYERSCLUB'
to 9870807070


recommend